600 W 46th Ave , Gary, IN 46408
600 W 46th Ave , Gary, IN 46408
Newly Renovated 4 Bedroom • 2- Bathroom 3 story Home
Newly Renovated 4 Bedroom • 2- Bathroom 3 story Home
Charming, clean, and thoughtfully updated—this move-in-ready home offers comfort, privacy, and modern finishes throughout.
Includes: Kitchen, Dining, Foyer, and Basement
Location: 600 W 46th Ave Gary, IN 46408
Section 8 Welcomed
Rental Details
• Rent: $1650
• Security Deposit: $1650
• Utility Deposit: $300
• Application Fee: $50
• Credit Requirement: 560+
• Utilities: Tenant Pays ALL Utilities
• Lease Term: 12-Month Lease
• $200 Tenant Referral Bonus
Policies
• Strict no smoking policy
• Unemployment not accepted as income
• Se Habla Español
Some Pets Welcomed!
✅ Must pass screening & have VPM on insurance policy
✅ Pet Deposit: $500 (refundable upon move-out if no significant pet-related damage is found)
✅ $50/month pet rent (limit 1 pet)
✅ ESA & service animals welcome (per law)
✅ Pet screening required (breed/size restrictions may apply)
Sizzle Features
✅ Appliances Included
✅ Updated kitchen with fresh layout
✅ Tile flooring in kitchen & new tile bathrooms including tile showers surround.
✅ New refinished, Hardwood flooring throughout
✅ Freshly painted with clean, modern finishes
✅ Laundry hookups
✅ Corner home for added privacy & extra parking
Conveniently Located Near
✅ School routes & 4 local colleges
✅ Food, gas, shopping & casinos
✅ Major expressways for easy commuting
✅ Across the street from a park
---
Casa recién renovada de 4 dormitorios • 2 baños • 3 niveles
Encantadora, limpia y cuidadosamente actualizada: esta casa lista para mudarse ofrece comodidad, privacidad y acabados modernos en todas partes.
Incluye: Cocina, comedor, recibidor y sótano
Ubicación: 600 W 46th Ave Gary, IN 46408
Se acepta Sección 8
Detalles del alquiler
• Renta: $1650
• Depósito de seguridad: $1650
• Depósito de servicios públicos: $300
• Tarifa de solicitud: $50
• Requisito de crédito: 560+
• Servicios públicos: El inquilino paga TODOS los servicios
• Duración del contrato: Contrato de 12 meses
• Bono de referencia para inquilinos: $200
Políticas
• Estricta política de no fumar
• No se acepta desempleo como ingreso
• Se Habla Español
¡Algunas mascotas son bienvenidas!
✅ Deben pasar evaluación y tener a VPM en la póliza de seguro
✅ Depósito para mascota: $500 (reembolsable al desocupar si no se encuentran daños significativos relacionados con mascotas)
✅ $50/mes de renta para mascota (límite de 1 mascota)
✅ Se aceptan animales ESA y de servicio (según la ley)
✅ Evaluación de mascota requerida (pueden aplicar restricciones de raza/tamaño)
Características destacadas
✅ Electrodomésticos incluidos
✅ Cocina actualizada con diseño renovado
✅ Piso de loseta en la cocina y baños nuevos de loseta, incluyendo paredes de ducha con loseta
✅ Pisos de madera recién restaurados en toda la casa
✅ Recién pintada con acabados limpios y modernos
✅ Conexiones para lavandería
✅ Casa en esquina para mayor privacidad y estacionamiento adicional
Convenientemente ubicada cerca de
✅ Rutas escolares y 4 universidades locales
✅ Comida, gasolina, tiendas y casinos
✅ Principales autopistas para un fácil traslado
✅ Frente a un parque
Includes: Kitchen, Dining, Foyer, and Basement
Location: 600 W 46th Ave Gary, IN 46408
Section 8 Welcomed
Rental Details
• Rent: $1650
• Security Deposit: $1650
• Utility Deposit: $300
• Application Fee: $50
• Credit Requirement: 560+
• Utilities: Tenant Pays ALL Utilities
• Lease Term: 12-Month Lease
• $200 Tenant Referral Bonus
Policies
• Strict no smoking policy
• Unemployment not accepted as income
• Se Habla Español
Some Pets Welcomed!
✅ Must pass screening & have VPM on insurance policy
✅ $50/month pet rent (limit 1 pet)
✅ ESA & service animals welcome (per law)
Sizzle Features
✅ Appliances Included
✅ Updated kitchen with fresh layout
✅ New refinished, Hardwood flooring throughout
✅ Freshly painted with clean, modern finishes
✅ Laundry hookups
✅ Corner home for added privacy & extra parking
Conveniently Located Near
✅ School routes & 4 local colleges
✅ Food, gas, shopping & casinos
✅ Major expressways for easy commuting
✅ Across the street from a park
---
Casa recién renovada de 4 dormitorios • 2 baños • 3 niveles
Incluye: Cocina, comedor, recibidor y sótano
Ubicación: 600 W 46th Ave Gary, IN 46408
Se acepta Sección 8
Detalles del alquiler
• Renta: $1650
• Depósito de seguridad: $1650
• Depósito de servicios públicos: $300
• Tarifa de solicitud: $50
• Requisito de crédito: 560+
• Servicios públicos: El inquilino paga TODOS los servicios
• Duración del contrato: Contrato de 12 meses
• Bono de referencia para inquilinos: $200