4002 Pulaski St - Unit 2 - 2, East Chicago, IN 46312
4002 Pulaski St - Unit 2 - 2, East Chicago, IN 46312
2 bedroom, 1 bath, unit — freshly updated and ready to move in!
Location: 4002 Pulaski St., East Chicago, IN #2-2
Rental Details
• Total Monthly Rent w/ Water and Trash: $1000
Rent: $950
Water and Trash: $50
• Security Deposit: $1000
• Application Fee: $50
• Credit Requirement: 520+
• Utilities: Tenant is Responsible for Utilities
• Lease Term: Standard 12 Month Lease
• $200 Tenant Referral Bonus
Policies
• Strict no pet policy
• Strict no smoking policy
• Unemployment not accepted as income
• Se Habla Español
Sizzle Features
✅ New Refrigerator & stove up upon signing a lease.
✅ Freshly painted throughout
✅ Laminate flooring
Super Convenient Location
✅ 45 minutes from Downtown Chicago
✅ Minutes from Downtown Harbor, & parks
✅ Near school route & 4 colleges
✅ Close to South Shore Train Station & public transportation
✅ Near hospital & clinics
✅ Groceries, shopping, gas, & casinos nearby
✅ Easy access to Expressway, Toll Road, & Cline Ave
---
2 habitaciones, 1 baño, unidad — ¡recién actualizada y lista para mudarse!
Ubicación: 4002 Pulaski St., East Chicago, IN #2-2
Detalles del Alquiler
• Renta Mensual Total con Agua y Basura: $1000
Renta: $950
Agua y Basura: $50
• Depósito de Seguridad: $1000
• Tarifa de Solicitud: $50
• Requisito de Crédito: 520+
• Servicios Públicos: Los inquilinos son responsables de los servicios públicos
• Duración del Contrato: Contrato estándar de 12 meses
• Bono de Referido para Inquilinos: $200
Políticas
• Estricta política de no mascotas
• Estricta política de no fumar
• No se acepta desempleo como ingreso
• Se Habla Español
Características Destacadas
✅ Refrigerador y estufa nuevos al firmar el contrato de arrendamiento.
✅ Recién pintado en todo el interior
✅ Piso laminado
Ubicación Súper Conveniente
✅ A 45 minutos del centro de Chicago
✅ A minutos de Downtown Harbor y parques
✅ Cerca de rutas escolares y 4 universidades
✅ Cerca de la estación de tren South Shore y transporte público
✅ Cerca de hospitales y clínicas
✅ Tiendas, compras, gasolina y casinos cercanos
✅ Fácil acceso a la autopista, Toll Road y Cline Ave
Location: 4002 Pulaski St., East Chicago, IN #2-2
Rental Details
• Total Monthly Rent w/ Water and Trash: $1000
Rent: $950
Water and Trash: $50
• Security Deposit: $1000
• Application Fee: $50
• Credit Requirement: 520+
• Utilities: Tenant is Responsible for Utilities
• Lease Term: Standard 12 Month Lease
• $200 Tenant Referral Bonus
Policies
• Strict no pet policy
• Strict no smoking policy
• Unemployment not accepted as income
• Se Habla Español
Sizzle Features
✅ New Refrigerator & stove up upon signing a lease.
✅ Freshly painted throughout
✅ Laminate flooring
Super Convenient Location
✅ 45 minutes from Downtown Chicago
✅ Minutes from Downtown Harbor, & parks
✅ Near school route & 4 colleges
✅ Near hospital & clinics
✅ Groceries, shopping, gas, & casinos nearby
✅ Easy access to Expressway, Toll Road, & Cline Ave
---
Ubicación: 4002 Pulaski St., East Chicago, IN #2-2
Detalles del Alquiler
• Renta Mensual Total con Agua y Basura: $1000
Renta: $950
Agua y Basura: $50
• Depósito de Seguridad: $1000
• Tarifa de Solicitud: $50
• Requisito de Crédito: 520+
• Duración del Contrato: Contrato estándar de 12 meses
• Bono de Referido para Inquilinos: $200
Ubicación Súper Conveniente
✅ A 45 minutos del centro de Chicago
✅ A minutos de Downtown Harbor y parques
✅ Cerca de rutas escolares y 4 universidades
✅ Cerca de hospitales y clínicas
✅ Tiendas, compras, gasolina y casinos cercanos
✅ Fácil acceso a la autopista, Toll Road y Cline Ave
Contáctenos: